07 February 2009

Happy Anniversary 7Feb08

..was in the mood of love ,, n so posted a lovely remembrance of our engagement day.
Happy anniversary - first n last.

..and this song by 98 degrees (you're my sunshine) will always be in loop mode in my heart. haha..
(told u im a hopeless romantic..)
so here's to all the lovers out there..

You’re my sunshine after the rain
You’re the cure against my fear and my pain
‘Cause I’m losing my mind
When you’re not around
It’s all... it’s all...
It’s all because of you

You’re my sunshine
Oh yeah...

Baby I really know by now
Since we met that day
You showed me the way
I felt it then you gave me love
I can’t describe
How much I feel for you

I said baby I should have known by now
Should have been right there
Whenever you gave me love
And if only you were here
I’ll tell you, yes I’ll tell you
Oh yeah...

Chorus:
You’re my sunshine after the rain
You’re the cure against my fear and my pain
‘Cause I’m losing my mind
When you’re not around
It’s all... it’s all...
It’s all because of you

Honestly, couldn’t be with me
Like it was before
Need a less or more
Cause when I close my eyes
At night I realize that no one else
Could ever take your place

I still can feel and it’s so real
When you’re touching me Kisses endlessly
It’s just a place in the sun
Where our love’s begun
I miss you... yes I miss you

Chorus

If I knew how to tell you
What’s on my mind
Make you understand
Then I’d always be there
Right by your side



7th february 2008





11 comments:

Kris and Nadia said...

Yay happy anniversary to you.. :) yay tiba sda masa mo kahwin tu tau.. :) hihi... besarnya senyuman ko nancy.. mesti teramat sangat gumbira kan..hihi.. :) sya pya engagement day tu hari simple n teda perancangan so mo engage lg blk beberapa bln sblm kahwin ni.. huhu mo buat majlis skit.. :) yay.. Smile for you :)

nc said...

thank u nadia,,biasa2 sja baitu juga,, cuma memang happy la,, hahaha :) ee best ny,, ko mo buat lagi sekali..ba, buat besar2an a,, nanti kasi tingu gmbr :)

AngeL BeaR said...

bah....ndak sabar sa mo tengok pic urang mo kawin nie...hehehehe~

teda tau la bila turn sa..kalau ada jodoh....ehehehee...

Charles & Charlie said...

hapy anniversary juga..bila tempoh matang dia tu?ni tunang punya hal x boleh terlampau celebrate anivesary tau..itu renew lesen nama dia..so capat2 usaha...!

gracie said...

happy anivesary nc :)

Pammie said...

Happy 1st & last anniversary nc! :-) see ya tomorrow!

nc said...

thanks gracie, pammie, angelbear.. :) luv u gurls,,

Charles: satu kali ja ba celebrate,,taiko ni.tempoh matang,,hehe,,sa lupa sda. ba nanti ko nyi lagu utk kami a,, hehe (^_^)

kiszty said...

~eee sweet ni ada lagu lg.hehe..
~congrats nc..^^
~sy pya turn lg nti..haha.(hrp2..)

C.Alv.B said...

congratulation ya..

nc said...

thanks kisty,, Calv.B,

dont worry kisty,ur next ni kn,, hehe

-Beck; the Bandagedknee- said...

hey2.. happy anniversary n congrat~ :) may long live, peace & happy ..forever! :D

 
Yours Sincerely..nc © 2008. Template Design By: SkinCorner